Membership List

W. Kent Ruffin
African-American Heritage Association

Liz Chudoba
Alliance for the Chesapeake Bay

Nissa Dean
Alliance for the Chesapeake Bay

Glenda Kotchish
Art Works, Inc.

Sister Elena-Marie Henderson
Belmead on the James

Mary Lauderdale
Black History Museum and Cultural Center

Kinesha Allen
Boars Head Brand

Nancy Drumheller
Central Virginia Waste Management

Blair Blanchette
Chesapeake Bay Foundation

Joe McCauley
Chesapeake Conservancy

Jill Bieri
Chesapeake Experience

Heather Barrar
Chesterfield County

Kimberly Conley
Chesterfield County

Lorne Field
Chesterfield County

Jim Perdue
Chesterfield County

Chris Ruth
Chesterfield County

Sara Stamp
Chesterfield County

James Worsley
Chesterfield County

Nathan Burrell
City of Richmond

Darlene Mallory
City of Richmond

Matt Mason
City of Richmond

David McNeel
City of Richmond

Gay Stokes
City of Richmond

Sandra Miller
Clean Virginia Waterway

Julie Buchanan
Department of Conservation & Recreation

Janit Llewellyn Allen
Department of Conservation & Recreation

Clyde Cristman
Department of Conservation and Recreation

Bonnie E. Phillips
Department of Conservation and Recreation

Megan Sommers Bascone
Department of Conservation and Recreation

David Whitehurst
Department of Game and Inland Fisheries

Joe Valesek
Department of Game and Inland Fisheries

Brian Mancini
Dinwiddie County

Mike Ostrander
Discover the James

James Beazley
Dominion Virginia Power

Ernest Greene
Dominion Virginia Power

Sarah Perkinson
Dominion Virginia Power

Norma Corbin
Falling Creek Ironworks Foundation

Ralph Hambrick
Falls of the James Scenic River Advisory

Greg Velzy
Falls of the James Scenic River Advisory

George Wickham
Friends of James River Park

Wendy Austin
Friends of the Lower Appomattox River

Kim Scheeler
Greater Richmond Chamber of Commerce

Greater Richmond Partnership

Sean M. Davis
Hanover County

Olivia Hall
Henrico County

Jeannie Murray
Henrico County

Debbie Nedervelt
Henrico County

Jenn Welsh
Henrico County

Charlie Lively
Henricopolis Soil & Water Conservation District


Bob Argabright
Interested citizen

Peter B. Cleal
Interested citizen

Will Daniel
Interested citizen

Richard Gibbons
Interested citizen

Jack McHale
Interested citizen

Mark Rich
Interested citizen

Phil Riggan
Interested Citizen

Amy Romero
Interested Citizen

Jean Tribull
Interested citizen

Justin Doyle
James River Association

Amber Ellis
James River Association

Bill Street
James River Association

Dennis Bussey
James River Hikers-Hiking with History

Hallie Stephenson
Keep Henrico Beautiful

Mike Baum
Keep Virginia Beautiful

Kevin Seeber
Kingsland Reach Marina

Michaele Upshur
Kingsland Reach Marina

Buz Bireline
Maymont Foundation

Krista Weatherford
Maymont Foundation

Ian Patrick
Merrill Lynch

James Babcock
Powhatan County

Carson Tucker
Powhatan County

Kristen Allen
Richmond National Battlefield Park Service

David Ruth
Richmond National Battlefield Park Service

Jack Berry
Richmond Region Tourism

Jackie Stewart
Richmond Regional Planning District Commission

Sarah Stewart
Richmond Regional Planning District

George A. Bruner, Jr.
Richmond Sail and Power Squadron

Robert Palmer
Richmond Sail and Power Squadron

Amy Robbins
RVA Clean Sweep

Tom Griffin
RVA Green Management Services

Max Walraven
Richmond Yacht Basin

Leighton Powell
Scenic Virginia

LaTika Lee
South of the James Jaycees

Cat Anthony
Sportable

Richard Gibbons
State Scenic River Advisory Board

Charles Grant
The Henricus Foundation

Pauline Mitchell
The Henricus Foundation

Chris Stuart
Top Guard Security, Inc.

Cyrus Brame
US Fish and Wildlife Service

William Martin
Valentine Richmond History Center

Alexander H. Dahm
Venture Richmond

Anne Wright
Virginia Commonwealth University

Will Simmons
Virginia Tourism Corporation

Scott Johnson
What Works RVA

Matt McClain
WTVR/CBS6

Jessica Noll
WTVR/CBS6